Htmlhelp.Com - Info htmlhelp.com

htmlhelp.com receives about 5,900 unique visitors and 7,670 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $31.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,840.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank htmlhelp.com is ranked number 92,263 in the world and 0.00118% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 207.36.201.119. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - htmlhelp.com

HTML tag lists, tools, design tutorials, FAQs, an HTML help forum, and help links.
HTMLHelp.com is maintained by the Web Design Group to provide Web authoring reference material, tips, and answers to frequently asked questions.
How did htmlhelp.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is htmlhelp.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
177,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,670 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
92,263 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00118% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.9%23.5%65501
India 13.2%12.0%35771
Spain 8.6%9.0%25083
Canada 4.5%5.0%37599
United Kingdom 3.7%3.9%82928
Germany 3.0%2.7%113468
Iran 3.0%3.3%50102
Mexico 2.1%2.0%46188
Greece 1.8%1.5%32892
Italy 1.8%1.3%113389
Pakistan 1.5%1.2%39341
Austria 1.4%2.7%30499
Colombia 1.2%1.0%30406
Turkey 1.0%0.8%97449
Philippines 0.9%0.8%34625
South Africa 0.9%1.0%52040
Romania 0.7%0.7%62939
Indonesia 0.6%0.5%120953
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%59123
Egypt 0.6%0.4%75808
Israel 0.5%0.4%56784
Peru 0.5%0.4%42920

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
htmlhelp.com
67.52%71.41%1.4
forums.htmlhelp.com
33.50%27.50%1.1
OTHER
0%1.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush htmlhelp.com
Domain:
  htmlhelp.com
Rank:
  46,521
Organic Keywords:
  30,441
Organic Traffic:
  32,242
Organic Cost:
  $62,765.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,844
Total Backlinks:
  585,273
Follow Links:
  554,755
Nofollow Links:
  30,518
Referring Domains:
  5,301
Referring IPs:
  5,316

How socially engaged is htmlhelp.com?

Facebook:
  120
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  44,451
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much htmlhelp.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$31.00
Monthly Revenue:
$930.00
Yearly Revenue:
$11,315.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,802$20.67
Canada 384$2.69
United Kingdom 299$1.86
India 920$1.47
Germany 207$1.00
Spain 690$0.77
Austria 207$0.67
Italy 100$0.35
South Africa 77$0.34
Iran 253$0.29
Greece 115$0.21
Israel 31$0.18
Mexico 153$0.15
Colombia 77$0.10
Nigeria 38$0.10
Philippines 61$0.10
Pakistan 92$0.10
Turkey 61$0.07
Romania 54$0.06
Indonesia 38$0.05
Peru 31$0.03
Egypt 31$0.02

How much money do htmlhelp.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$181.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,209.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,177
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
35,325
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
429,787
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 324$3.72
Canada 96$0.67
India 258$0.41
United Kingdom 48$0.30
Germany 60$0.29
Austria 54$0.17
Spain 131$0.15
Greece 45$0.08
Italy 17$0.06
Iran 40$0.05
Israel 6$0.03
Pakistan 29$0.03
Indonesia 22$0.03
Mexico 14$0.01
Romania 11$0.01
Colombia 6$0.01
Philippines 4$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Turkey 4$0.00
Peru 3$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Egypt 2$0.00

How much is htmlhelp.com worth?

Website Value:
$21,840.51

Where is htmlhelp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
207.36.201.119
ASN:
AS30217 
ISP:
Desync Networks 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 207.36.201.119

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does htmlhelp.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1593 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://htmlhelp.com/style.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

... Making the…ssible to all. and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
users worldwid…, or settings. and 49 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Improving Sear…ngine Rankings and 34 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
all renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Search HTMLHelp.com and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Web Accessibility Compliance renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Over 16 Years…s. Call Today! renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
criterion508.com renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Win95/NT4 and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="sbi" type="text" name="q"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="sbb" type="submit" name="sa"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="ss1" type="radio" name="sitesearch"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="ss1">Search HTMLHelp.com</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/reference/">Web Authoring Reference</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/reference/html40/">HTML 4 Reference</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

htmlhelp.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

htmlhelp.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

HTML/Resources

What sites are related to htmlhelp.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 07 Mar 2017 16:08:41 GMT
Server: Apache/2.0.51
Last-Modified: Mon, 24 Jan 2011 17:12:49 GMT
ETag: "2a00c6-2049-b5962640"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 8265
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Expires: Tue, 14 Mar 2017 16:08:41 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX htmlhelp.com 3600
A 207.36.201.119 3600
SOA 3600
Mname zaphod.htmlhelp.com
Rname hostmaster.zaphod.htmlhelp.com
Serial Number 2007031201
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns.webthing.com 3599
NS zaphod.htmlhelp.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-06-15
Domain Age:
20 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: HTMLHELP.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1775106_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T17:17:57Z
Creation Date: 1996-06-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-06-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: HTMLHelp.com, LLC
Registrant Organization: HTMLHelp.com, LLC
Registrant Street: 4002 BELT LINE RD STE 110
Registrant City: ADDISON
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 75001-4391
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4***3244020
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9999999999
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Pozadzides, John
Admin Organization: Web Design Group
Admin Street: 3030 Pebble Beach Dr.
Admin City: Ellicott City
Admin State/Province: MD
Admin Postal Code: 21042
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4104651742
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8173297339
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Kew, Nick
Tech Organization: WebThing Ltd
Tech Street: PO Box 4
Tech City:
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone:
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.9999999999
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ZAPHOD.HTMLHELP.COM
Name Server: MIDGARD.WEBTHING.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-07T16:08:47Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HTMLHELP.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: MIDGARD.WEBTHING.COM
Name Server: ZAPHOD.HTMLHELP.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-may-2010
Creation Date: 15-jun-1996
Expiration Date: 14-jun-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Mar 2017 16:08:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 280 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
htmlhelp.com widget